17 tracks • 68 workshops!

Choose to attend any workshopor all 4 in a single track.

Exact time slots for speakers TBA. Check back often for updated info.

TRACK 1 – BIBLICAL THEOLOGY

Leaders: Bryan Loritts • Scot McKnight • Jonathan Seda • Ray Chang

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 2 – MULTIETHNIC CHURCH PLANTING

Leaders: Albert Tate • SaeHee Duran • Matt McGue & Donovan Thigpen • Trey Grant

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 3 – HOMOGENEOUS CHURCH TRANSITION

Leaders: Rufus Smith • Rob King & Eric Ferris • Corey J. Hodges • Mark Hearn

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 4 – SOCIOLOGICAL INSIGHTS

Leaders: Korie Edwards • Michael Emerson •  Oneya Okuwobi • Daniel Rodriguez

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 5 – JUSTICE & JESUS

Leaders: Dr. John M. Perkins • Ken Wystma  Joy Kirkland • Gabriel Salguero

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 6 – EMPOWERING DIVERSE LEADERS

Leaders: Ken Wystma, Insil Kang, Renjy Abraham, & Paul Choi • Brian Warth • Joel Solomon & Kevin Turpin • Kyle Ray

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 7 – MISSIONAL & MULTI-ETHNIC

Leaders: Ed Stetzer • Jason Janz & Juan Pena • Derwin Gray • Rodrigo Cruz

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 8 – DISRUPTION

Leaders: Daniel Im • Sergio & Georgina De La Mora • Christopher Benek • Paul Sohn

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 9 – CROSS-CULTURAL COMPETENCE

Leaders: Soong-Chan Rah • Susie Gamez • Ben Yazzie • Nesan Kistan

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 10 – OVERCOMING FEARS & TENSIONS

Leaders: Miles McPherson • Joanne Solis-Walker • Ellis Prince • Harry Li

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 11 – CONTENTIOUS ISSUES

Leaders: David Anderson • Michelle Higgins • Rich Nathan • Insil Kang

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 12 – PROMISING PRACTICES

Leaders: Noemi Chavez • Chip Sweeney, Brian White, Josh Clemons & Hazen Stevens • Ben Cloud & Marcellus Dukes • Stephen Beck

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 13 – MULTIPLICATION TOOLBOX

Leaders: Tommy “Urban D.” Kyllonen • Santes Beatty, Oneya Okuwobi, Chip Freed & Matt McGue • Yucan Chiu • MosaiXEurope & MosaixAPac Teams

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 14 – COMMON CHALLENGES

Leaders: Grace Ji-Sun Kim • Daniel Yang  Philip Pointer • Mont Mitchell

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 15 – THE URBAN CONTEXT

Leaders: Efrem Smith & Alex MandesGeorgia Mjartan • Ron & Twany Dotzler • Alex Mandes, John Gearhart & Charles Wilson

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 16 – LEADING WORSHIP

Leaders: Julie Tai • Joshua Chavez • Eric Lige • TBD

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 17 – LEADING CHILDREN & STUDENTS

Leaders: Georgia Morris & Linda Lovett • Dorena Williamson • Jared Sorber • TBD

  1. Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  2. Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  3. Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  4. Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)