17 tracks • 68 workshops!

Choose to attend any workshopor all 4 in a single track.

 

TRACK 1 – BIBLICAL THEOLOGY

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 2 – MULTIETHNIC CHURCH PLANTING

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 3 – HOMOGENEOUS CHURCH TRANSITION

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 4 – SOCIOLOGICAL INSIGHTS

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 5 – JUSTICE AND JESUS   

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 6 – EMPOWERING DIVERSE LEADERS

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 7 – MISSIONAL & MULTI-ETHNIC

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 8 – CROSS-CULTURAL COMPETENCE

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 9 – OVERCOMING FEARS & TENSIONS

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 10 – CONTENTIOUS ISSUES

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 11 – PROMISING PRACTICES

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 12 – MULTIPLICATION TOOLBOX

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 13 – COMMON CHALLENGES

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 14 – THE URBAN CONTEXT

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 15 – MOSAIX EN ESPAÑOL

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 16 – LEADING WORSHIP

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)

 

TRACK 17 – CHILDREN & STUDENTS

  • Workshop A – Wednesday, Nov 6 (10:45a)
  • Workshop B – Wednesday, Nov 6 (1:30p)
  • Workshop C – Thursday, Nov 7 (10:45a)
  • Workshop D – Thursday, Nov 7 (1:30p)